Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$2,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

732 E ORANGE AVE

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - EUSTIS - MLS# O6452856

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1920EUSTIS
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,408 sqft
  • Lot size0.17 acres
  • Year built1920
  • Days on market0

About this home

Discover the flexibility of 732 E Orange Ave in Eustis! This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers approximately 1,408 square feet of functional space, ideal for comfortable residential living or potential professional office use. Featuring RT (Residential/Office Transitional) zoning, this property provides a unique opportunity for tenants seeking a space that can accommodate their residential or business needs, subject to city approval. The interior features an updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and a versatile floor plan. Major improvements include a roof, HVAC system, and water heater updated in 2023, along with electrical upgrades. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard, off-street parking, and convenient access to downtown Eustis, local restaurants, shopping, and surrounding communities.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,408 sqft
Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.17 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
EUSTIS
Year built
1920

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.852527, -81.677489

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
2
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit

Schools

Elementary
Eustis Elem
Middle
Eustis Middle
High
Eustis High School

Map

Listing courtesy of PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6452856.

Listed by: PRIMEFIT PROPERTIES LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6452856

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 9:10 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000
  • Photo of 1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    **SELLER OFFERING $5K CONTRIBUTION TOWARDS RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER** All four point inspection items are updated - NEW ROOF (2024), NEW PLUM...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,017Sq Ft
    • 0.19Acres
    • 1923Built
    • 4DOM

    Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    $350,000
  • Photo of 225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    Welcome to your beautiful new construction home . NO HOA and MOVE-IN READY featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and a spacious layout designed for comfortable livin...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,000Sq Ft
    • 0.14Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 17DOM

    Listing courtesy of WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    $399,000