Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$399,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

225 E HYDE PARK AVE

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - SALE'S EUSTIS - MLS# O6441994

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SALE'S EUSTIS
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area2,000 sqft
  • Lot size0.14 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market17

About this home

Welcome to your beautiful new construction home . NO HOA and MOVE-IN READY featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and a spacious layout designed for comfortable living. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and modern cabinetry. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Elegant Vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, offering durability and a clean contemporary look. Conveniently located in a quiet cul-de-sac near Eustis Downtown, local schools and a variety of Florida's Parks, Lakes and a Waterway. A new storage shed has been constructed to provide additional space for storing items. A wonderful place to call home. Schedule your showing today!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,000 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.14 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SALE'S EUSTIS
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
Driveway
Parking
Driveway

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.844406, -81.682755

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Eustis Elem
Middle
Eustis Middle
High
Eustis High School

Map

Listing courtesy of WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6441994.

Listed by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIESSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6441994

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 9:57 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 24123 GREENWOOD XING
    24123 GREENWOOD XING
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Build your own home, in this luxury community which offers a lot of privacy and tranquility on this vacant property in Lakewood Ranches, 3.860 acre lot in the Eustis/Sor...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 3.79Acres
    • -Built
    • 159DOM

    Listing courtesy of DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.

    $499,000
  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000
  • Photo of 1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    **SELLER OFFERING $5K CONTRIBUTION TOWARDS RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER** All four point inspection items are updated - NEW ROOF (2024), NEW PLUM...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,017Sq Ft
    • 0.19Acres
    • 1923Built
    • 4DOM

    Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    $350,000