Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$350,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

1510 WASHINGTON AVE

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - EUSTIS OWENS & GEISLER REV - MLS# S5159767

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1923EUSTIS OWENS & GEISLER REV
  • Beds4
  • Baths3
  • Living area2,017 sqft
  • Lot size0.19 acres
  • Year built1923
  • Days on market4

About this home

**SELLER OFFERING $5K CONTRIBUTION TOWARDS RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER** All four point inspection items are updated - NEW ROOF (2024), NEW PLUMBING (2024), NEW WATER HEATER (2024), NEW ELECTRICAL (2024), 2 NEW HVAC UNITS (2024). Welcome to this beautifully renovated Old Florida Style home. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Craftsman gem has been thoughtfully updated with curated designer features throughout but has also retained its original character. After entering the enclosed front porch, step inside to the heart of the home to discover an open and airy floor plan, with natural light beaming through the cottage-pane windows. The main living area showcases high-end decorative lighting and a two-sided wood burning fireplace, adorned with the original brick and mantels, creating a cozy ambiance. Off the main living area is a sunny, inviting nook, perfectly made for reading, hobbies, or just relaxing. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting all new appliances, wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an enormous kitchen island with a 48 inch gas range, complete with a built-in griddle. Ample open wall space intentionally designed for additional open shelving or cabinetry, offering both style and function. A second living space located just off the kitchen offers endless possibilities—perfect for entertaining guests. This versatile area also includes a convenient guest bath and laundry. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat. It also features a luxurious, spa-like bathroom, with a Japanese soaking tub, a separate spacious shower, and an adjacent enormous closet. Upstairs, an additional sitting room serves as the central hub for the three remaining bedrooms and also includes extra storage and a full bath. Step outside to a spacious backyard shaded by mature trees. A newly installed wood fence (2024) with double gates surrounds the property, providing privacy and security for pets, play, and gatherings. Adding even more functionality, a detached building with a roll-up door can be used as a garage, workshop, shed, or storage. Located in a NO HOA neighborhood, this home is just minutes from downtown Eustis, local schools, lakes, and the dog park. Enjoy the area’s new dining spots, charming shops, and stunning views of Lake Eustis. You’re also only 10–15 minutes from downtown Tavares and Mount Dora, with Orlando’s world-famous theme parks within easy reach. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready home that perfectly combines comfort, character, and convenience

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,017 sqft
Interior features
Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.19 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
EUSTIS OWENS & GEISLER REV
Year built
1923

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.847104, -81.669552

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
2
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Eustis Elem
Middle
Eustis Middle
High
Eustis High School

Map

Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO. Source: mfrmls. MLS# S5159767.

Listed by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDOSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# S5159767

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 9:57 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 24123 GREENWOOD XING
    24123 GREENWOOD XING
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Build your own home, in this luxury community which offers a lot of privacy and tranquility on this vacant property in Lakewood Ranches, 3.860 acre lot in the Eustis/Sor...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 3.79Acres
    • -Built
    • 159DOM

    Listing courtesy of DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.

    $499,000
  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000