Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$299,500
Updated Oct 26, 2026

906 KENTUCKY BLVD

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS - MLS# O6451947

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1996LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,094 sqft
  • Lot size0.21 acres
  • Year built1996
  • Days on market3

About this home

Welcome to Lakeview Heights in Eustis. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a functional open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and overlooks the dining and living areas, creating a seamless flow throughout the main living space. Spacious guest bedrooms offer flexibility, while the primary suite features dual closets for added storage. Step outside to enjoy the large, fully fenced backyard, complete with a covered rear porch, storage shed, and a double gate wide enough to accommodate a boat, camper, or trailer. The two-car garage features finished floors, making it ideal for parking, a home gym, workshop, or additional storage. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a walking path at the end of the cul-de-sac leading to Lake Nettle, perfect for launching your kayak, canoe, or paddle-board. With no HOA, you’ll appreciate the added freedom and flexibility this property offers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and downtown Eustis, this home combines comfortable living, outdoor enjoyment, and convenient lake access. Brand new drain-field on septic system for peace of mind. Call today for your private showing!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,094 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.21 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
LAKEVIEW HEIGHTS
Year built
1996

Garage & parking

Garage
1-car attached garage - Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.846465, -81.665603

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
One

Schools

Elementary
Eustis Elem
Middle
Eustis Middle
High
Eustis High School

Map

Listing courtesy of MARGAUX REALTY INC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6451947.

Listed by: MARGAUX REALTY INCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6451947

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 9:10 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000
  • Photo of 1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    **SELLER OFFERING $5K CONTRIBUTION TOWARDS RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER** All four point inspection items are updated - NEW ROOF (2024), NEW PLUM...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,017Sq Ft
    • 0.19Acres
    • 1923Built
    • 4DOM

    Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    $350,000
  • Photo of 225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    Welcome to your beautiful new construction home . NO HOA and MOVE-IN READY featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and a spacious layout designed for comfortable livin...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,000Sq Ft
    • 0.14Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 17DOM

    Listing courtesy of WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    $399,000