Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$299,950Price reduced $13,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

1956 PINE MEADOWS GOLFCOURSE RD

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - PINE MEADOWS 50'S - MLS# O6421769

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026PINE MEADOWS 50'S
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,824 sqft
  • Lot size0.13 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market87

About this home

Under Construction. This new single-story Celeste is a modern take on a classic design. Down the foyer is a spacious and open-plan family room which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well-equipped kitchen and attached patio, perfect for everyday living. In a private corner is the owner’s suite with a convenient adjoining bathroom, while on the opposite side of the home are three secondary bedrooms. Pine Meadows is a masterplan community of new single-family homes with a lovely back to nature feel. Nearby you will find Pine Meadows conservation area. Close to Woodland Center Shopping Mall. Conveniently located near UF Health, Advent Health, Orlando Health. Pine Meadows is what you have been waiting for. A safe small town appeal, with nature and convenience.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,824 sqft
Interior features
In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.13 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
PINE MEADOWS 50'S
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage - Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Parking
Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.88353542, -81.67132786

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Amenities
Playground, Pool
HOA fee
$50 / Monthly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
One
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Eustis Elem
Middle
Eustis Middle
High
Eustis High School

Map

Listing courtesy of LENNAR REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6421769.

Listed by: LENNAR REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6421769

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 9:10 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000
  • Photo of 1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    **SELLER OFFERING $5K CONTRIBUTION TOWARDS RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER** All four point inspection items are updated - NEW ROOF (2024), NEW PLUM...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,017Sq Ft
    • 0.19Acres
    • 1923Built
    • 4DOM

    Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    $350,000
  • Photo of 225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    Welcome to your beautiful new construction home . NO HOA and MOVE-IN READY featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and a spacious layout designed for comfortable livin...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,000Sq Ft
    • 0.14Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 17DOM

    Listing courtesy of WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    $399,000