Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$244,000Price reduced $15,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

822 POINSETTIA DR

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - EUSTIS - MLS# O6382121

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1949EUSTIS
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,912 sqft
  • Lot size0.33 acres
  • Year built1949
  • Days on market213

About this home

Short Sale. Charming Lake Gracie Retreat | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | 1,912 Sq. Ft. Welcome to this timeless 1949 charmer tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Eustis’ desirable Lake Gracie area. Offering 1,912 square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space on a generous (huge) 0.33-acre lot, this home blends vintage character with everyday functionality. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and flexible floor plan featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, highlighted by an impressive 20x20 primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. Original wood floors add warmth and authenticity throughout the dining area and bedrooms, while built-in shelving and abundant pantry storage provide both charm and practicality. The kitchen is designed for connection and convenience, featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a pass-through window that allows natural light to flow freely into the living spaces. A dedicated laundry/utility room and a versatile Florida Room offer additional flexibility—perfect for a home office, den, or bright reading retreat. Outdoors, the expansive, tree-lined lot creates a private oasis ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Mature landscaping and fruit trees enhance the setting, while the enclosed rear porch and covered front entry provide inviting spaces to enjoy Florida’s year-round weather. The yard is partially fenced (wood and chain link) and includes an irrigation system for easy maintenance. A two-car carport and extended driveway ensure ample parking for family and guests. Located just moments from Lake Gracie and minutes to the shops and dining of Downtown Eustis, this home offers both tranquility and convenience. Eustis High School is approximately 0.4 miles away, adding to the property’s accessibility. If you’re looking for character, space, and a prime location wrapped into one inviting home, this Lake Gracie gem is ready to welcome you.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,912 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.33 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
EUSTIS
Year built
1949

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.84295, -81.676553

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
Cooling
Mini-Split Unit(s)
Heating
Electric
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
1

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of COMPASS FLORIDA LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6382121.

Listed by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6382121

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 26, 2026 at 9:10 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000
  • Photo of 1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    1510 WASHINGTON AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    **SELLER OFFERING $5K CONTRIBUTION TOWARDS RATE BUY DOWN OR CLOSING COSTS WITH REASONABLE OFFER** All four point inspection items are updated - NEW ROOF (2024), NEW PLUM...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,017Sq Ft
    • 0.19Acres
    • 1923Built
    • 4DOM

    Listing courtesy of CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    $350,000
  • Photo of 225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    225 E HYDE PARK AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    Welcome to your beautiful new construction home . NO HOA and MOVE-IN READY featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and a spacious layout designed for comfortable livin...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 2,000Sq Ft
    • 0.14Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 17DOM

    Listing courtesy of WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    $399,000