Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$359,000Price reduced $8,000
Updated Oct 28, 2026

145 LINDER DR

HOMOSASSA, FL 34446 - SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VILLAGE - MLS# TB8547706

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2020SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VILLAGE
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area2,259 sqft
  • Lot size0.27 acres
  • Year built2020
  • Days on market46

About this home

ONLY 6 YEARS OLD AND PACKED WITH UPGRADES! From the moment you arrive, the meticulous care of this home is evident—from the IMMACULATE LAWN and beautiful ROCK LANDSCAPING to the modern solar and electric EXTERIOR LIGHTING. A NEW FRONT DOOR with glass panels and sidelights welcomes you into a spacious, light-filled GREAT ROOM with soaring appeal. The LARGE OFFICE features double doors for privacy, while the FORMAL DINING room provides the perfect setting for entertaining. LUDURY PLANK VYNIL flooring flows throughout the main living areas, complemented by ceramic tile in the kitchen and baths. The GOURMET KITCHEN shines with upgraded granite countertops, an upgraded sink and appliances, large PANTRY with BUILT-IN SHELVING, breakfast bar and breakfast nook. The SPLIT-BEDROOM floor plan offers three spacious secondary bedrooms, each with CUSTOM CLOSET SHELVING, plus a dedicated bath with direct access to the screened lanai—perfect for future pool possibilities. The PRIMARY SUITE is a true retreat with a tray ceiling, crown molding, TWO walk-in closets with built-in shelving and drawers, and full-glass exterior door (with blinds) leading to the lanai. The PRIMARY BATH features a garden tub, separate shower and dual vanities. Step outside and enjoy your private oasis overlooking a beautiful greenbelt—an area intentionally preserved by the developer, providing lasting privacy and a peaceful backdrop filled with birdlife and nature. The side yard, left natural for beauty and privacy, also means no neighbor on that side. Additional highlights include a custom-cabinetry in laundry room with washer & dryer, spacious garage with storage and attic space, NEW Rain Bird sprinkler system with optional WI-FI app control, upgraded LIGHTING AND CEILING FANS throughout, NEW GRANITE in the kitchen and bathrooms, CUSTOM cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, Delta bathroom faucets, undermount sinks, exterior sconces, and pre-wiring for cable and internet. METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED, TASTEFULLY UPDATED AND TRULY MOVE-IN READY—THIS HOME HAS IT ALL! Some pictures are virtually staged.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,259 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.27 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SUGARMILL WOODS CYPRESS VILLAGE
Year built
2020

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage - Driveway, Ground Level
Parking
Driveway, Ground Level

Location

City
HOMOSASSA
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34446
Coordinates
28.749491, -82.522974

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
HOA fee
$139 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Heat Pump
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
1
Pets
No

Schools

Elementary
Lecanto Primary School
Middle
Lecanto Middle School
High
Lecanto High School

Map

Listing courtesy of PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY. Source: mfrmls. MLS# TB8547706.

Listed by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTYSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# TB8547706

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 28, 2026 at 10:08 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 5 DAHLIA CT N
    5 DAHLIA CT N
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    OVERSIZED 0.32-ACRE HOMESITE IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Build your dream home or secure a promising investment in one of Homosassa’s most desirable residential communities. Loc...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.32Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    $35,000
  • Photo of 11 CARNATION CT E
    11 CARNATION CT E
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    Your Florida pool retreat awaits! Set on a cul-de-sac in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a newer shingle roof, a 2024 water heater,...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,376Sq Ft
    • 0.28Acres
    • 1991Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC

    $339,999
  • Photo of 5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    GREAT MULTI-FAMILY / DUPLEX LOT IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Approx. 0.34 Acres / 15,000 Sq.Excellent opportunity to own an oversi 5707 W Oak Park Blvd , Homosassa sized 0.34 acr...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.34Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of INMOBILIATA, LLC

    $33,000