Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$339,999
Updated Oct 28, 2026

11 CARNATION CT E

HOMOSASSA, FL 34446 - SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VILLAGE - MLS# O6453238

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 1991SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VILLAGE
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,376 sqft
  • Lot size0.28 acres
  • Year built1991
  • Days on market1

About this home

Your Florida pool retreat awaits! Set on a cul-de-sac in Oak Village at Sugarmill Woods, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a newer shingle roof, a 2024 water heater, and an HOA fee of just $165 annually. Enjoy a private screened pool, an included spa, and a covered lanai for outdoor dining and relaxing. No rear neighbors and a wooded backdrop create a peaceful setting. Vaulted ceilings and natural light enhance the open living and dining areas. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and sliding doors to the pool. The split-bedroom layout gives the primary suite added privacy, with a walk-in closet and a private bath featuring a tiled walk-in shower. Indoor laundry, an attached 2-car garage, a screened front entry, and a fenced side yard add everyday convenience. Optional golf, fitness, tennis, and pickleball memberships are available at additional cost.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,376 sqft
Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.28 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VILLAGE
Year built
1991

Garage & parking

Garage
Attached garage

Location

City
HOMOSASSA
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34446
Coordinates
28.698762, -82.524315

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Ceiling Fans(s)
HOA fee
$165 / Annually
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Sewer
Public Sewer
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Lecanto Primary School
Middle
Lecanto Middle School
High
Lecanto High School

Map

Listing courtesy of DALTON WADE INC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6453238.

Listed by: DALTON WADE INCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6453238

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 28, 2026 at 11:06 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 5 DAHLIA CT N
    5 DAHLIA CT N
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    OVERSIZED 0.32-ACRE HOMESITE IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Build your dream home or secure a promising investment in one of Homosassa’s most desirable residential communities. Loc...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.32Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    $35,000
  • Photo of 5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    5707 W OAK PARK BLVD
    HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    GREAT MULTI-FAMILY / DUPLEX LOT IN SUGARMILL WOODS! Approx. 0.34 Acres / 15,000 Sq.Excellent opportunity to own an oversi 5707 W Oak Park Blvd , Homosassa sized 0.34 acr...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.34Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of INMOBILIATA, LLC

    $33,000