Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$169,000
Updated Oct 27, 2026

18007 SE 90TH ST

OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179 - LONG LAKE ACRES - MLS# OM733396

ActiveManufactured Home
Manufactured HomeActiveBuilt in 1988LONG LAKE ACRES
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,512 sqft
  • Lot size3.43 acres
  • Year built1988
  • Days on market11

About this home

Virtually Staged. Do you crave a quiet lifestyle with the abiltiy to have a mini farm? Maybe the handyman in the houe needs a Quanson hut? This home may be it. House has a lot of square footage and a great floorplan. Lots of windows to admit light. Open plan with split bedrooms on opposite ends of the house. For the cook in the house, the kitchen has tons of storage and counter to work with. There is an inside laundry. Closed in large front porch. Open back porch.. Property is mostly fenced with beautiful pastures. Located in a small dead-end community.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,512 sqft
Interior features
Living Room/Dining Room Combo

Lot & exterior

Lot size
3.43 acres
Property type
Manufactured Home
Subdivision
LONG LAKE ACRES
Year built
1988

Location

City
OCKLAWAHA
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32179
Coordinates
29.093118, -81.853193

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
None
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
East Marion Elementary School
Middle
Lake Weir Middle School
High
Lake Weir High School

Map

Listing courtesy of KIEFER REALTY, PA. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM733396.

Listed by: KIEFER REALTY, PASource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM733396

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 7:19 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 33 FISHER PL
    33 FISHER PL
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Ocklawaha! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers extra space and great curb...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,448Sq Ft
    • 0.24Acres
    • 2026Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of MCO REALTY GROUP LLC

    $1,700
  • Photo of 0 GUAVA LN
    0 GUAVA LN
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Beautiful 0.32-acre lot on Guava Ln in Ocklawaha, Florida. Parcel Number: 9042-1661-14 Lot Size: 0.32 Acres Approximately 13,892 Sq. Ft. Near Downtown Ocklawaha, Hampton...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.32Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    $23,500