Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$1,700
Updated Oct 27, 2026

33 FISHER PL

OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179 - SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 35 - MLS# O6452853

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2026SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 35
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,448 sqft
  • Lot size0.24 acres
  • Year built2026
  • Days on market0

About this home

Virtually Staged. Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Ocklawaha! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers extra space and great curb appeal. Featuring a modern open floor plan and high ceilings, this home is designed for comfort and functionality. The living room boasts 9-foot ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped with appliances, including a dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, and range. Stylish pendant lights over the kitchen island and in the dining area add a modern touch to the space, while the beautiful wood-and-glass front entry door enhances the home's overall charm. Enjoy durable and stylish vinyl flooring throughout, along with ceiling fans in key areas for added comfort. The bathrooms feature elegant finishes that add a touch of sophistication. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the backyard, whether you're entertaining guests or unwinding after a long day. With its modern finishes, functional layout, and inviting outdoor space, this home offers the perfect balance of style and everyday comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your next home!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,448 sqft
Interior features
Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.24 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 35
Year built
2026

Garage & parking

Garage
Garage

Location

City
OCKLAWAHA
County
Marion
State
FL
Zip code
32179
Coordinates
29.023872, -81.880226

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Stories
One
Pets
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of MCO REALTY GROUP LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6452853.

Listed by: MCO REALTY GROUP LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6452853

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 7:19 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 18007 SE 90TH ST
    18007 SE 90TH ST
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Virtually Staged. Do you crave a quiet lifestyle with the abiltiy to have a mini farm? Maybe the handyman in the houe needs a Quanson hut? This home may be it. House has...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,512Sq Ft
    • 3.43Acres
    • 1988Built
    • 11DOM

    Listing courtesy of KIEFER REALTY, PA

    $169,000
  • Photo of 0 GUAVA LN
    0 GUAVA LN
    OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Beautiful 0.32-acre lot on Guava Ln in Ocklawaha, Florida. Parcel Number: 9042-1661-14 Lot Size: 0.32 Acres Approximately 13,892 Sq. Ft. Near Downtown Ocklawaha, Hampton...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 0.32Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    $23,500