Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$699,000
Updated Oct 26, 2026

2103 E CROOKED LAKE DR

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - EICHELBERGER ESTATES 2 - MLS# G5119449

Under ContractSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceUnder ContractBuilt in 1990EICHELBERGER ESTATES 2
  • Beds4
  • Baths4
  • Living area3,840 sqft
  • Lot size1.25 acres
  • Year built1990
  • Days on market2

About this home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. **Breathtaking Crooked Lake Views | Private 1.25-Acre Hilltop Retreat!** Perched on a scenic hilltop overlooking beautiful E. Crooked Lake, this distinctive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers breathtaking views, exceptional privacy, and approximately 3,840 square feet of living space on 1.25 acres. A welcoming entry foyer introduces the home's spacious design, where the dining room and living room enjoy stunning lake views and a striking double-sided wood-burning fireplace connects the living area to the kitchen. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, a generous eat-in area, built-in oven and microwave, cooktop, and stainless steel appliances. The main level also offers a private den or home office, convenient half bath, and laundry room. The primary suite is thoughtfully located on the main floor and features a walk-in closet, private toilet area, and primary bath with soaking tub and walk-in shower. Pocket sliding glass doors extend the living space onto a covered deck, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing while taking in the spectacular lake views. The lower level provides three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, abundant closet space, and a spacious family room with sliding glass doors opening to a lower-level patio overlooking the lake with peaceful wooded surroundings. One bedroom features its own en-suite bath with a walk-in shower, while the additional bathroom offers a tub/shower combination. A separate basement storage area provides valuable additional space. The home's multi-level layout offers flexibility for guests, extended family, or separate living and entertaining areas. Additional features include a side-entry two-car garage, private well and septic, and a secluded homesite surrounded by natural beauty. Enjoy the rare combination of elevated lake views, generous living space, and a tranquil setting, all within the desirable Crooked Lake area of Eustis. A special opportunity to enjoy Florida living with room to spread out, relax, and take in the view!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Living area
3,840 sqft
Interior features
Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
1.25 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
EICHELBERGER ESTATES 2
Year built
1990

Garage & parking

Garage
1-car attached garage - Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Open
Parking
Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Open

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.835414, -81.662263

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
2

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5119449.

Listed by: DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.Source: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5119449

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 6:23 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 35935 NOLEN LN
    35935 NOLEN LN
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    RARE LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY ON LAKE SENECA! Discover the beauty and potential of this exceptional lakefront property at 35935 Nolen Lane, Eustis, FL 32736. Situated on ap...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,572Sq Ft
    • 4.88Acres
    • 1953Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC

    $879,000
  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000
  • Photo of 414 RYANS RIDGE AVE
    414 RYANS RIDGE AVE
    EUSTIS, FL 32726

    Nice 4 bedrooms 2 Bath Great Location Down Town Eustis. It offers convenience to Downtown Eustis, Ferran Park, Eustis Village Shopping Center, and Lake Eustis, with easy...

    • 4Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,317Sq Ft
    • 0.17Acres
    • 2005Built
    • 29DOM

    Listing courtesy of GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC

    $1,795