Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$1,795
Updated Oct 27, 2026

414 RYANS RIDGE AVE

EUSTIS, FL 32726 - EUSTIS BRAC BLUFF PASS PH 02 HORIZON OAKS - MLS# G5118344

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2005EUSTIS BRAC BLUFF PASS PH 02 HORIZON OAKS
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,317 sqft
  • Lot size0.17 acres
  • Year built2005
  • Days on market29

About this home

Nice 4 bedrooms 2 Bath Great Location Down Town Eustis. It offers convenience to Downtown Eustis, Ferran Park, Eustis Village Shopping Center, and Lake Eustis, with easy access to US-441 and SR-19 *Visit our website for online application and qualifications *Looking to build your credit while renting? Look no further we provide credit reporting for all leases. Give us a call or see our website for more details. * 1 Small Pet Permitted with Refundable Deposit *Breed Restrictions Do Apply. *Bright and open floor plan *Laminate floors throughout *Washer and Dryer for tenant use *Screened porch *HOA included in rent *Seeking high-quality, long-term resident. Close to shopping, restaurants, and churches. Eustis schools.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,317 sqft
Interior features
Open Floorplan

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.17 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
EUSTIS BRAC BLUFF PASS PH 02 HORIZON OAKS
Year built
2005

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
EUSTIS
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
32726
Coordinates
28.834796, -81.680843

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Open Floorplan
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
-
Middle
-
High
-

Map

Listing courtesy of GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# G5118344.

Listed by: GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# G5118344

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 27, 2026 at 7:19 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 35935 NOLEN LN
    35935 NOLEN LN
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    RARE LAKEFRONT OPPORTUNITY ON LAKE SENECA! Discover the beauty and potential of this exceptional lakefront property at 35935 Nolen Lane, Eustis, FL 32736. Situated on ap...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,572Sq Ft
    • 4.88Acres
    • 1953Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of REAL BROKER, LLC

    $879,000
  • Photo of EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL, 32736
    EUSTIS, FL 32736

    Just Listed! Do not miss out. 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home on 3.35 Acres of High and Dry land, with NO HOA!!! 1,296 Feet of road frontage on County Road 44A....

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,287Sq Ft
    • 3.35Acres
    • 1958Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of LPT REALTY, LLC

    $249,000