Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$289,000Price reduced $5,000
Updated Oct 27, 2026

2564 N CREDE AVE

CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428 - POTTERFIELDS MAYFAIR GULF STREAM ACRES - MLS# OM729354

ActiveManufactured Home
Manufactured HomeActiveBuilt in 2005POTTERFIELDS MAYFAIR GULF STREAM ACRES
  • Beds4
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,800 sqft
  • Lot size2.40 acres
  • Year built2005
  • Days on market91

About this home

Crystal River Country Living on 2.40 Acres! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience with this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath Palm Harbor doublewide home situated on 2.40 flat, usable acres in beautiful Crystal River. This inviting property features a versatile den that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, or hobby room. Inside, you'll find a spacious open floor plan highlighted by a cozy fireplace in the living room and a large kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar. Fresh interior paint gives the home a bright, updated feel, while the inside utility room adds everyday convenience. The oversized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with dual sinks, a garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a flexible den gives plenty of space for family and guests. Outside, enjoy the peaceful country setting from the covered front deck. The property includes an attached carport, circular driveway, detached garage, RV hookup, private well and septic system, and plenty of room for all your toys, animals, and outdoor activities. Horses are welcome! Located just one mile from shopping and restaurants, this property offers the best of both worlds—country living with nearby conveniences. Enjoy everything Florida's Nature Coast including boating, fishing, kayaking, and swimming in the crystal-clear springs of Crystal River. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Withlacoochee State Forest and Withlacoochee State Trail, featuring miles of hiking, biking, and horseback riding trails. Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious home on acreage in one of Florida's most desirable outdoor recreation areas!

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,800 sqft
Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments

Lot & exterior

Lot size
2.40 acres
Property type
Manufactured Home
Subdivision
POTTERFIELDS MAYFAIR GULF STREAM ACRES
Year built
2005

Garage & parking

Garage
1-car detached garage - Boat, Circular Driveway, Ground Level, RV Access/Parking
Parking
Boat, Circular Driveway, Ground Level, RV Access/Parking

Location

City
CRYSTAL RIVER
County
Citrus
State
FL
Zip code
34428
Coordinates
28.899667, -82.550342

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central, Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
1

Schools

Elementary
Crystal River Primary School
Middle
Crystal River Middle School
High
Crystal River High School

Map

Listing courtesy of REMAX REALTY ONE. Source: mfrmls. MLS# OM729354.

Listed by: REMAX REALTY ONESource: Stellar MLS - MLS# OM729354

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 28, 2026 at 11:06 AM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 5656 W GULF TO LAKE HWY
    5656 W GULF TO LAKE HWY
    CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

    ENTITLED AND ENGINEERED ON STATE ROAD 44 FOR MINI STORAGE — 2.10 acres of General Commercial (GNC) land on W. Gulf to Lake Highway between Crystal River and Lecanto, car...

    • -Beds
    • -Baths
    • -Sq Ft
    • 2.10Acres
    • -Built
    • 0DOM

    Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.

    $355,000
  • Photo of 937 N MCGOWAN AVE
    937 N MCGOWAN AVE
    CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers!! Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end...

    • 2Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,783Sq Ft
    • 0.89Acres
    • 1973Built
    • 28DOM

    Listing courtesy of AT HOME REALTY

    $214,900