Sign in to view listing photos

Create an account or sign in to unlock the full photo gallery.

Sign Up / Sign In
$365,000Price reduced $10,000
Updated Oct 28, 2026

10828 CRESCENT RIDGE LOOP

CLERMONT, FL 34711 - CRESCENT RIDGE SUB - MLS# O6446021

ActiveSingle Family Residence
Single Family ResidenceActiveBuilt in 2003CRESCENT RIDGE SUB
  • Beds3
  • Baths2
  • Living area1,527 sqft
  • Lot size0.22 acres
  • Year built2003
  • Days on market27

About this home

New price! Now offered at $365,000 - welcome to 10828 Crescent Ridge Loop, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath Clermont home offering 1,527 square feet, a split-bedroom floor plan, and major systems that have already been updated for the next owner. The roof, HVAC, water heater, and appliances have all been replaced or updated within the past five years. Inside, vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, creating an easy, cohesive flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas while the split floor plan gives the primary suite added separation from the secondary bedrooms. Just off the dining room and kitchen, the Florida room extends the space toward the backyard and opens to a screened patio, making indoor-outdoor living easy year-round. Beyond it, a large deck provides even more room to relax, entertain, or take in the peaceful setting. The fenced backyard is a standout, with views of Crescent Lake, part of the Clermont Chain of Lakes, plus an additional storage shed, greenhouse, and more than 13 varieties of fruit trees already established on the property. With an attached 2-car garage, nearly quarter-acre lot, updated systems, and an outdoor space you rarely find at this price point, this home offers so much more than meets the eye.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,527 sqft
Interior features
Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)

Lot & exterior

Lot size
0.22 acres
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
CRESCENT RIDGE SUB
Year built
2003

Garage & parking

Garage
2-car attached garage

Location

City
CLERMONT
County
Lake
State
FL
Zip code
34711
Coordinates
28.50048, -81.775493

Additional details

Inside the home

Interior features
Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
HOA fee
$90 / Quarterly
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Electric
Sewer
Septic Tank
Stories
1
Pets
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Pine Ridge Elem
Middle
Gray Middle
High
South Lake High

Map

Listing courtesy of NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC. Source: mfrmls. MLS# O6446021.

Listed by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INCSource: Stellar MLS - MLS# O6446021

Listings courtesy of applicable MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Brokerage: Southern Realty Associates.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of October 28, 2026 at 10:25 PM UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

DMCA notices may be sent to chris@soldcitrus.com.

More listings

  • Photo of 17329 HICKORY WIND DR
    17329 HICKORY WIND DR
    CLERMONT, FL 34711

    STUNNING HOME WITH A ONE-OF-A-KIND LAKE VIEW! Welcome to a home where comfort, elegance, and beautiful views come together! Step inside and fall in love with the soaring...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 3,185Sq Ft
    • 0.22Acres
    • 2021Built
    • 15DOM

    Listing courtesy of MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC

    $895,000
  • Photo of 3850 BEACON RIDGE WAY
    3850 BEACON RIDGE WAY
    CLERMONT, FL 34711

    **10k Price Adjustment + 7k in Seller Consesions** Welcome to resort-style living in the highly sought-after Legends Golf Community! This beautifully maintained home off...

    • 3Beds
    • 2Baths
    • 1,838Sq Ft
    • 0.17Acres
    • 2001Built
    • 40DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    $435,000
  • Photo of 10234 LENOX ST
    10234 LENOX ST
    CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in one of Clermont’s desirable communities! Built in 2014, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 squa...

    • 4Beds
    • 3Baths
    • 3,298Sq Ft
    • 0.20Acres
    • 2014Built
    • 48DOM

    Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    $494,000